Next Game

Walla Walla vs Yakima Valley

Friday, Jun 1 , 7:05 PM

Catchers

# NAME POSITION HEIGHT WEIGHT BATS THROWS RESIDENCE COLLEGE
22 Chris Ceballos C 6' 1" 220 lbs R R Chino Hills, CA Point Loma Nazarene
8 Andrew Schleusner C 5'11" 185 lbs R R Columbia Falls, MT MSU Billings
28 Tyler Lasch C 5'9" 170 lbs L R Lake Forrest, CA Cal State Fullerton

Catchers

# NAME POS B/T
22 Chris Ceballos C R/R
8 Andrew Schleusner C R/R
28 Tyler Lasch C L/R

Infielders

# NAME POSITION HEIGHT WEIGHT BATS THROWS RESIDENCE COLLEGE
7 Nick DiCarlo IF 6'2" 190 lbs R R Scottsdale, AZ Cal Poly SLO
10 Tyler Hollow IF 6'0" 180 lbs L R Meridian, ID Dixie State
6 Brendan Brooks IF 6'1" 165 lbs R R Corona, CA UC Irvine
1 Cody Jefferis IF 5'8" 165 lbs B R Valencia, CA San Diego
11 Grant DeLappe IF 6'0" 175 lbs R R Maple Valley, WA Washington State
26 Ryan Williams IF 6'0" 170 lbs L R Corona, CA Cal State Fullerton
27 Sam Trend-Beacom IF 6'0" 190 lbs R R Melbourne, Australia Lower Columbia College

Infielders

# NAME POS B/T
7 Nick DiCarlo IF R/R
10 Tyler Hollow IF L/R
6 Brendan Brooks IF R/R
1 Cody Jefferis IF B/R
11 Grant DeLappe IF R/R
26 Ryan Williams IF L/R
27 Sam Trend-Beacom IF R/R

Outfielders

# NAME POSITION HEIGHT WEIGHT BATS THROWS RESIDENCE COLLEGE
5 Chris Arpan OF 6'3" 200 lbs R R Portland, OR Portland
18 Sam Mitchell OF 6'0" 180 lbs L R Surrey, BC MSU Billings
33 Cole Pofek OF 6'2" 180 lbs L L Riverside, CA UC Riverside
Jonathan Imperial OF 6'0" 195 lbs. R R Wapato, WA Air Force Academy

Outfielders

# NAME POS B/T
5 Chris Arpan OF R/R
18 Sam Mitchell OF L/R
33 Cole Pofek OF L/L
Jonathan Imperial OF R/R

Pitchers

# NAME POSITION HEIGHT WEIGHT BATS THROWS RESIDENCE COLLEGE
23 Connor White P 6' 3" 205 lbs R R Woodinville, WA Portland
12 Cullen Kafka P 6' 4" 195 lbs R R Walnut Creek, CA Oregon
41 Taylor Dollard P 6'2" 175 lbs R R Sherman Oaks, CA Cal Poly SLO
21 Chase Farrell P 6'2" 180 lbs L R Castaic, CA UCLA
Dylan Villalobos P 6'2" 195 lbs R R La Habra, CA Cal Poly SLO
2 Sean Mullen P 6'1" 180 lbs R R Bakersfield, CA UCLA commit
25 Jack Gonzales P 6'3" 225 lbs L L Oceanside, CA Dixie State
34 Jake Lachemann P 6'7" 205 lbs L R Ladera Ranch, CA UC Irvine
19 Cassius Hamm P 6'2" 200 lbs R R Redondo Beach, CA Cal State Northridge
3 Easton Henke P 6'3" 190 lbs. R R Kennewick, WA Lewis-Clark State
16 Matt Driver P 6'3" 195 lbs. R R Kennewick, WA Lewis-Clark State
9 Mason Wells P 5'10" 185 lbs L L Spokane, WA Gonzaga commit
32 Nychal Gritz P 6'4" 225 lbs R R Hermiston, OR Blue Mountain Community College
30 Nick Flesher P 6'0" 180 lbs L L Boise, ID SE Louisiana
4 Tanner Inouye P 6'0" 160 lbs R R Honolulu, HI St. Martin's

Pitchers

# NAME POS B/T
23 Connor White P R/R
12 Cullen Kafka P R/R
41 Taylor Dollard P R/R
21 Chase Farrell P L/R
Dylan Villalobos P R/R
2 Sean Mullen P R/R
25 Jack Gonzales P L/L
34 Jake Lachemann P L/R
19 Cassius Hamm P R/R
3 Easton Henke P R/R
16 Matt Driver P R/R
9 Mason Wells P L/L
32 Nychal Gritz P R/R
30 Nick Flesher P L/L
4 Tanner Inouye P R/R